POLICE MEDAL FOR GALLANTRY AWARD
Sl No. Rank Name Year
1 Joint Director Shri Anil Kumar 26th January,2010
POLICE MEDAL FOR DISTINGUISHED SERVICE
Sl No. Rank Name Year
1 Inspector Shri D.S.Deori 26th January,2010
POLICE MEDAL FOR MERITORIOUS SERVICE
Sl No. Rank Name Year
1 Constable(MT) Shri Bishu Karmakar 26th January,2017
2 Inspector(Riding) Shri Vincent Lanong 26th January,2017
3 Head Constable(GD) Shri Kumud Deka 26th January,2016
4 Sub-Inspector Shri D.S.Deori 26th January,1995
5 Sub-Inspector Shri C.A.Sangma 15th August ,1995
6 Head Constable Shri Ram Singh 26th January,1996
7 Head Constable Shri M D Salumia 26th January,1998
8 Head Constable Shri R N Samanta 26th January,1999
9 Joint Director Shri Umed Singh 26th January,2001
10 DAD Shri L.T.Kuki 15th August ,2006
11 Sub-Inspector Shri L.M.Rai 15th August ,2009
12 Head Constable Shri G.Pradhan 26th January,2010
13 Sub-Inspector Shri B.Daniel 15th August ,2010
14 Sub-Inspector Shri D. Ch. Biswas 26th January,2011
15 Joint Director Shri Anil Kumar 26th January,2012
16 Head Constable Shri S.Dey 26th January,2014
17 Head Constable Shri July Syrnah 15th August,2015
18 Head Constable Shri Lawrence G Momin 15th August,2015
19 Head Constable Shri Laloo Lama 26th January 2015
20 Head Constable Shri B.B.Chetry 26th January 2016
ROLL OF HONOUR ALL ROUND BEST TRAINEE BASIC COURSE DYSP
Sl No. Course No Rank Name State Year
1 1st DySP J. Bagra Arunachal Pradesh Police Service 1981-82
2 2nd DySP A. Sangtam Nagaland Police Service 1982-83
3 3rd DySP A. Yimchunger Nagaland Police Service 1983
4 4th DySP K. Mero Nagaland Police Service 1984
5 6th DySP K. R. Singh Manipur Police Service 1985
6 7th DySP R. Yimto Manipur Police Service 1987
7 8th DySP C. Kesing Manipur Police Service 1988
8 9th DySP P. C. Lalchhuanawma Mizoram Police Service 1989
9 10th DySP O. Passi Meghalaya Police Service 1990
10 11th DySP R. Sharma Tripura Police Service 1991
11 12th DySP B. Singh Manipur Police Service 1992
12 14th DySP S. Y. Konyak Nagaland Police Service 1994
13 15th DySP T. Amo Arunachal Pradesh Police Service 1995
14 16th DySP C. Lalzahngoa MPS 1996
15 17th Addl. SP S. Debbarma Tripura Police Service 1997
16 19th DySP C. J. Kinghen Nagaland Police Service 1999
17 20th DySP Vikluto John Nagaland Police Service 2000
18 21st DySP Vizhoto Hibo Nagaland Police Service 2001
19 22nd DySP C. L. Imchen Nagaland Police Service 2002
20 23rd DySP I. Meren Chentd Nagaland Police Service 2003
21 24th DySP T. Y. Ngullie Nagaland Police Service 2003-04
22 25th DySP S. Gautom MPS 2004
23 26th DySP Chineses Chakhesang Nagaland Police Service 2004
24 27th DySP Vanlalfka MPS 2005
25 28th DySP H. Francis Darlong Tripura Police Service 2005
26 29th DySP Masudong Nagaland Police Service 2006
27 31st DySP Matsungshilu Nagaland Police Service 2007
28 32nd DySP P. Manjeet Singh MPS 2008
29 33rd DySP Bikas Deb Tripura Police Service 2008
30 34th & 35th DySP M. K. Sarkar Tripura Police Service 2009
31 36th DySP V. Michel Yome Nagaland Police Service 2010
32 37th DySP T. Kikone Nagaland Police Service 2011
33 38th DySP F. Lalbiakzauba MPS 2012
34 39th DySP Z. Sanga MPS 2013
ROLL OF HONOUR ALL ROUND BEST TRAINEE BASIC COURSE SI
Sl No. Course No Rank Name State Year
1 1st SI G. Pertin Arunachal Pradesh Police 1982
2 2nd SI M. S. Yadav Arunachal Pradesh Police 1983
3 3rd SI A. M. Jamir Nagaland Police 1984
4 4th SI B. Gurung Mizoram Police 1984
5 5th SI N. Kalita Arunachal Pradesh Police 1985
6 6th SI S. Dey Tripura Police 1986
7 7th SI D. K. Guha Tripura Police 1987
8 8th SI P. Debnath Tripura Police 1988
9 9th SI M. K. Rambhadran Arunachal Pradesh Police 1989
10 10th SI M. Singh Arunachal Pradesh Police 1990
11 11th SI L. Nongpluh Meghalaya Police 1991
12 12th SI T. S. Jamir Nagaland Police 1992
13 13th SI J. Nath Tripura Police 1993
14 14th SI J. Das Tripura Police 1994
15 15th SI M. S. Biswas Tripura Police 1995
16 16th SI Raplang Suting Meghalaya Police 1996
17 17th SI I. Lollen Arunachal Pradesh Police 1997
18 18th SI J. Konyak Nagaland Police 1998
19 19th SI Zarzokima Mizoram Police 1999
20 20th SI S. K. Pradhan Meghalaya Police 2000
21 21st SI K. Yeptdo Nagaland Police 2001
22 22nd SI K. Dinesh Kumar Manipur Police 2002
23 26th SI Krishnandu Dev Arunachal Pradesh Police 2004
24 27th SI Chewang D. Bhutia Sikkim Police 2005
25 28th SI Mosa Zeliang Nagaland Police 2005
26 29th SI Bibhas Ranjan Das Tripura Police 2006
27 30th SI Yogarj Gautam Meghalaya Police 2007
28 31st SI Gallant Kharumnuid Meghalaya Police 2007
29 32nd SI B. Marbaniang Meghalaya Police 2008
30 33rd SI K. Dominique Nagaland Police 2008
31 34th & 35th SI S. S. Lywait Meghalaya Police 2009
32 36th SI Olivia Asem Manipur Police 2010
33 37th SI T. H. Sharda Devi Manipur Police 2011
34 38th SI Anupa Gurung Sikkim Police 2012
35 39th SI Sitoshna Sharma Sikkim Police 2013
NATIONAL AWARD FOR THE BEST HANDICAPPED EMPLOYEE
Sl No. Rank Name Year
1 Head Constable Shri A.K.Ghosh 3rd December,1996
DIRECTOR'S COMMENDATION CERTIFICATE
2018
Sl No. Rank Name Year
1 Pharmacist Shri Mridul Kalita 26th JANUARY, 2018
2 UDC Shri Munna Kumar 26th JANUARY, 2018
3 MTS Shri Kamleshwari Mandal 26th JANUARY, 2018
4 MTS Shri Laxmi Thakur 26th JANUARY, 2018
5 Constable Shri Sahid Ch. Das 26th JANUARY, 2018
2017
Sl No. Rank Name Year
1 AD(SA) Dr. J. Bhatia 26th JANUARY, 2017
2 UDC Shri Tikaram Timsina 26th JANUARY, 2017
3 Water Carrier Shri G R Deb 26th JANUARY, 2017
4 Cook Shri Mukhtar Ali 26th JANUARY, 2017
5 Syce Shri Sukhdeo Ram 26th JANUARY, 2017
6 Dhobi Shri Rajadin 26th JANUARY, 2017
7 Ct.(GD) Shri Niren Ch. Rabha 26th JANUARY, 2017
8 H/C(MT) Shri R N Rai 26th JANUARY, 2017
9 H/C (GD) Shri Radha Ch. Rabha 26th JANUARY, 2017
10 Ct.(Band) Shri Amrit Ch. Kalita 26th JANUARY, 2017
2016
Sl No. Rank Name Year
1 ACCOUNTANT Shri J. HAJONG 26th JANUARY, 2016
2 MESS SERVANT Shri RAMU RAI 26th JANUARY, 2016
3 SI (RM) B. D. RANA 26th JANUARY, 2016
4 HC (GD) B. SARKAR 26th JANUARY, 2016
5 Ct. (GD) R. K. DEKA 26th JANUARY, 2016
6 Ct. (BAND) G. C. NATH 26th JANUARY, 2016
7 Ct. (MT) G. C. LAWARY 26th JANUARY, 2016
2015
Sl No. Rank Name Year
1 DD(I) Smt. G. CHANAMBAM 26th JANUARY, 2015
2 N/ORDERLY Smt. N. DEBROY 26th JANUARY, 2015
3 MALI Shri HIRALAL RAI 26th JANUARY, 2015
4 C/ATTENDANT Shri JAGDISH BALMIKI 26th JANUARY, 2015
5 AD(LAW) Shri J. K. DWIVEDI 15th AUGUST, 2015
6 ELECTRICIAN Md. NASIRUDDIN 15th AUGUST, 2015
7 COOK Shri A. B. MAGGAR 15th AUGUST, 2015
2014
Sl No. Rank Name Year
1 O/S Shri P. K. BHATTACHARYA 26th JANUARY, 2014
2 P. S. Shri P. K. SHANMUGHAN 26th JANUARY, 2014
3 STENO-II Smt. AJANTA PATHAK 26th JANUARY, 2014
4 STENO-II Shri DEEPAK SARKAR 26th JANUARY, 2014
5 MALI Shri JAGDISH RAI 26th JANUARY, 2014
6 SUPDT. Shri K. K. SINHA 15th AUGUST, 2014
7 COOK Shri T. P. PRADHAN 15th AUGUST, 2014
2013
Sl No. Rank Name Year
1 AD(OL) Shri RAMESH CHANDRA 26th JANUARY, 2013
2 M/OPRTR Shri BAPAN R. DEB 26th JANUARY, 2013
3 M/OFFICER Dr. S. GOGOI 15th AUGUST, 2013
4 PS Shri S. P. CHAKRABORTY 15th AUGUST, 2013
5 MASALCHI Shri B. K. NAYAK 15th AUGUST, 2013
DIRECTOR'S COMMENDATION DISC
;
2017
Sl No. Rank Name Year
1 AD(SA) Dr. J. Bhatia 26th JANUARY, 2017
2 UDC Shri Tikaram Timsina 26th JANUARY, 2017
3 Water Carrier Shri G R Deb26th JANUARY, 2017
4 Cook Shri Mukhtar Ali 26th JANUARY, 2017
5 Syce Shri Sukhdeo Ram 26th JANUARY, 2017
6 Dhobi Shri Rajadin 26th JANUARY, 2017
7 Ct.(GD) Shri Niren Ch. Rabha 26th JANUARY, 2017
8 H/C(MT) Shri R N Rai 26th JANUARY, 2017
9 H/C (GD) Shri Radha Ch. Rabha 26th JANUARY, 2017
10 Ct.(Band) Shri Amrit Ch. Kalita 26th JANUARY, 2017
2015
Sl No. Rank Name Year
1 INSPECTOR Shri V. LANONG 26th JANUARY, 2015
2 H/C(GD) Shri A. K. GHOSH 26th JANUARY, 2015
3 Const. (GD) Shri SHAJAHAN ALI 26th JANUARY, 2015
4 S. I. (MT) Shri R. K.THAPA 14th AUGUST, 2015
5 S. I. (GD) Shri RUSUTAM ALI 14th AUGUST, 2015
6 S. I. (GD) Shri L. K. SINGH 14th AUGUST, 2015
7 H/C (GD) Shri KUMUD DEKA 14th AUGUST, 2015
8 H/C(BAND) Shri HALADHAR DAS 14th AUGUST, 2015
9 H/C (GD) Shri TAPAN KUMAR 14th AUGUST, 2015
10 Const. (GD) Shri M. S. AITHANI 14th AUGUST, 2015
11 Const. (BAND) Shri PRATAP CH. DAS 14th AUGUST, 2015
12 Const. (MT) Shri NOMAL GOGOI 14th AUGUST, 2015
2014
Sl No. Rank Name Year
1 Jt. DIRECTOR (Repatriated) Shri ANIL KUMAR 26th JANUARY, 2014
2 S. I. (GD)(Repatriated) Shri KISHAN KUMAR 26th JANUARY, 2014
3 S. I. (GD)(Repatriated) Shri A. A. KHAN 26th JANUARY, 2014
4 S. I. (GD) Shri DHIMAT DHAR 26th JANUARY, 2014
5 Const. (GD) Shri RAMBIR SINGH 26th JANUARY, 2014
6 Const. (GD) Shri P. K. SHARMA 26th JANUARY, 2014
7 S. I. (BAND) Shri PRAKASH SANGMA 15th AUGUST, 2014
8 Const. (GD) Shri L. THAKURIA 15th AUGUST, 2014
2013
Sl No. Rank Name Year
1 DD(A)(Repatriated) Shri G. C. PRAMANIK 26th JANUARY, 2013
2 INSPECTOR Shri L. M. RAI 26th JANUARY, 2013
3 H/C (Hon) Shri RUPDIP NATH 26th JANUARY, 2013
4 H/C (MT) Shri BISHU KARMAKAR 15th AUGUST, 2013
5 H/C (MT) Shri LALU LAMA 15th AUGUST, 2013
UNION HOME MININSTER'S MEDAL FOR EXCELLENCE IN POLICE TRAINING
2017
Sl No. Rank Name Year
1 Asst. Director (OL) Shri Ramesh Chandra 26th January 2018
2 Constable Shri P. Ch. Gayari 26th January 2018