ROLL OF HONOUR ALL ROUND BEST TRAINEE BASIC COURSE DYSP
Sl No. Course No Rank Name State Year
1 1st DySP J. Bagra Arunachal Pradesh Police Service 1981-82
2 2nd DySP A. Sangtam Nagaland Police Service 1982-83
3 3rd DySP A. Yimchunger Nagaland Police Service 1983
4 4th DySP K. Mero Nagaland Police Service 1984
5 6th DySP K. R. Singh Manipur Police Service 1985
6 7th DySP R. Yimto Manipur Police Service 1987
7 8th DySP C. Kesing Manipur Police Service 1988
8 9th DySP P. C. Lalchhuanawma Mizoram Police Service 1989
9 10th DySP O. Passi Meghalaya Police Service 1990
10 11th DySP R. Sharma Tripura Police Service 1991
11 12th DySP B. Singh Manipur Police Service 1992
12 14th DySP S. Y. Konyak Nagaland Police Service 1994
13 15th DySP T. Amo Arunachal Pradesh Police Service 1995
14 16th DySP C. Lalzahngoa MPS 1996
15 17th Addl. SP S. Debbarma Tripura Police Service 1997
16 19th DySP C. J. Kinghen Nagaland Police Service 1999
17 20th DySP Vikluto John Nagaland Police Service 2000
18 21st DySP Vizhoto Hibo Nagaland Police Service 2001
19 22nd DySP C. L. Imchen Nagaland Police Service 2002
20 23rd DySP I. Meren Chentd Nagaland Police Service 2003
21 24th DySP T. Y. Ngullie Nagaland Police Service 2003-04
22 25th DySP S. Gautom MPS 2004
23 26th DySP Chineses Chakhesang Nagaland Police Service 2004
24 27th DySP Vanlalfka MPS 2005
25 28th DySP H. Francis Darlong Tripura Police Service 2005
26 29th DySP Masudong Nagaland Police Service 2006
27 31st DySP Matsungshilu Nagaland Police Service 2007
28 32nd DySP P. Manjeet Singh MPS 2008
29 33rd DySP Bikas Deb Tripura Police Service 2008
30 34th & 35th DySP M. K. Sarkar Tripura Police Service 2009
31 36th DySP V. Michel Yome Nagaland Police Service 2010
32 37th DySP T. Kikone Nagaland Police Service 2011
33 38th DySP F. Lalbiakzauba MPS 2012
34 39th DySP Z. Sanga MPS 2013
ROLL OF HONOUR ALL ROUND BEST TRAINEE BASIC COURSE SI
Sl No. Course No Rank Name State Year
1 1st SI G. Pertin Arunachal Pradesh Police 1982
2 2nd SI M. S. Yadav Arunachal Pradesh Police 1983
3 3rd SI A. M. Jamir Nagaland Police 1984
4 4th SI B. Gurung Mizoram Police 1984
5 5th SI N. Kalita Arunachal Pradesh Police 1985
6 6th SI S. Dey Tripura Police 1986
7 7th SI D. K. Guha Tripura Police 1987
8 8th SI P. Debnath Tripura Police 1988
9 9th SI M. K. Rambhadran Arunachal Pradesh Police 1989
10 10th SI M. Singh Arunachal Pradesh Police 1990
11 11th SI L. Nongpluh Meghalaya Police 1991
12 12th SI T. S. Jamir Nagaland Police 1992
13 13th SI J. Nath Tripura Police 1993
14 14th SI J. Das Tripura Police 1994
15 15th SI M. S. Biswas Tripura Police 1995
16 16th SI Raplang Suting Meghalaya Police 1996
17 17th SI I. Lollen Arunachal Pradesh Police 1997
18 18th SI J. Konyak Nagaland Police 1998
19 19th SI Zarzokima Mizoram Police 1999
20 20th SI S. K. Pradhan Meghalaya Police 2000
21 21st SI K. Yeptdo Nagaland Police 2001
22 22nd SI K. Dinesh Kumar Manipur Police 2002
23 26th SI Krishnandu Dev Arunachal Pradesh Police 2004
24 27th SI Chewang D. Bhutia Sikkim Police 2005
25 28th SI Mosa Zeliang Nagaland Police 2005
26 29th SI Bibhas Ranjan Das Tripura Police 2006
27 30th SI Yogarj Gautam Meghalaya Police 2007
28 31st SI Gallant Kharumnuid Meghalaya Police 2007
29 32nd SI B. Marbaniang Meghalaya Police 2008
30 33rd SI K. Dominique Nagaland Police 2008
31 34th & 35th SI S. S. Lywait Meghalaya Police 2009
32 36th SI Olivia Asem Manipur Police 2010
33 37th SI T. H. Sharda Devi Manipur Police 2011
34 38th SI Anupa Gurung Sikkim Police 2012
35 39th SI Sitoshna Sharma Sikkim Police 2013